These are TENTATIVE Brackets for the Holiday Blast.  Some may be modfied or teams moved around. 
If you do not see your team listed, please contact me via EMAIL.  I will be working on this out of the office and won't have access to voicemail.  andyn@soccerblastmn.com
UPDATED 12/18 Schedules to be posted by 12/22.
BOYS U09/10 BV United Greg Holker
Cyclones U9/U10 Vilai Lor
   
   
We are still accepting teams for this bracket!!
BOYS U11/12 Cyclones Vilai Lor
Sporting St. Croix Phil Walczak
Blasters Sarah Brandner
Master Pro Plumbing Steve Leonard
Eclipse Select Natalia Burga
Could accept one more team…
BOYS U13/14 Eden Prairie Fire Jenn/Trevor Smith
MU Powell Trisha West
Still determing final bracketing for this age group - should be 2 separate brackets BVSC Bill Pacioznik
MU Boys U14-Campbell Tracy Robinson
   
Spartans Carrie Wolke
Lakeville Gunners Chris Reynolds
Rev Black Crissy McCluney
Rev East U14 Boys Konnie Gurung
BOYS U15/16  New Prague BU15/16 Kelly Paul
Waconia FC Laura Wachholz
Ajax-Banks Lisa Elorriaga
Spartans Carrie Wolke
Edina  David Wilson
We are still accepting teams for this bracket!!  
BOYS U17/18 Cruz Azul Ian Toledano
Kroos Control Judy Hiller
Master Pro Plumbing Steve Leonard
The stepdads Brain DiGrado
NP Boys Brandi Weckman
We are still accepting teams for this bracket!!  
GIRLS U09/10    
   
   
We are still accepting teams for this bracket!!  
GIRLS U11/12 MTA 07 Thorsell Brain Verkinderen
Eclipse 07 Jennifer Spurgin
Still determing final bracketing for this age group - should be 2 separate brackets Woodbury Becky Ameduri
Minneapolis United Debra Niemela
Shako Sabers Janel Holm
Eden Prairie Synergy Kim Rupp
TBD- Armburst  
We are still accepting teams for this bracket!!  
Girls U13/14 Eclipse U13 Grace Adams
Bayern 05 Saeed Rouzegar
Shakopee  Duncan Susee
Kelixx U14 Girls Clow
BV United Kelly Distad
Kelixx U13 Girls Clow
   
Jingle Ball Gregg Goedde
Richfield Rebels Joey Carey
NP Girls Lisa Hartmann
GO5 RVS Black Ann Eddy
GIRLS U17/18 Farmington Scott Geiger
Bloomington Breakers Jim Foerster
Tonka United  Elizabeth Hamilton 
Junior Cosmos Kevin Vongsaphay
ADULT BRACKETS
Coed Comp HB Team Stephany Stephany Medina
The Kickin Chickens Wan Khaspraseuth
Chupacabras Kellie Anderson
Blouses Becky Smith
The Nightmen Ashley St Aubin
El Clasico Alissa Merick
The Regulators Mike Alexander
Sioux TWAT Team Rachel Decklever
Men's Open Ledgends TJ Haag
Legacy Sergio Garcia
ABCDE FC Scott Geiger
Epsilon Jhony Blanco
We are still accepting teams for this bracket!!  
Men's Rec Lan Xang United FC Joe Rohana
The old up and comers Haitao Wu
Dangle Snipe Cellie Jonathan Sampers
2 Goals 1 Cup Brandon Sloniker
Grey Ducks Ryan Adams
Cosmos Kevin 
Dat Tingo Skraa Nathan Weil
Mighty Ducks Ryan Adams